?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Meem sheep baa baa


(stolen from jell044, azrael_the_muse, and blackoween and syko1096 ... and anyone else who has it by now)
IF YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST:
(or even if you're a lurker just stopping by)
I want to know 28 things about you. I don't care if we've never talked, never liked each other, or if we already know everything about each other. I really don't. You are obviously on my list, so let me know with whom I am friends!

1. Your Middle Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band/Artist:
7. Dirty or Clean:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:

HERE COMES THE FUN
1. Do we know each other outside of LJ?
2. Whats your philosophy on life?
3. Would you have my back in a fight?
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
5. What is your favorite memory of us?
6. Would you give me a kidney?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
9. Can we get together and make a cake?
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed)crap about me?
12. Do you think I'm a good person?
13. Would you drive across country with me?
14. Do you think I'm attractive?
15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
18. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
19. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you?
20. what do you think happened to the 28th thing?

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
bunny_m
Oct. 6th, 2006 09:55 am (UTC)
Well, I alread answered these over on syko1096's LJ, but I'll have another go, changing a few of the answers as appropriate.

1. Your Middle Name: Sean
2. Age: 34
3. Single or Taken: Single
4. Favorite Movie: I don't do favourites, on the whole. However, Casablanca, IMO, *is* worthy of all the hype it gets.
5. Favorite Song: Yakusoku wa Iranai by Sakamoto Maaya (Tenkuu No Escaflowne Opening theme)
6. Favorite Band/Artist: See #4
7. Dirty or Clean: Clean now, being at work and all.
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: One of each.

HERE COMES THE FUN
1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Only in CoX
2. Whats your philosophy on life? Find your own path, and follow it whereever it may take you.
3. Would you have my back in a fight? Definitely.
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? If I did think it was in your best interest.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? Something CoX related, obviously.
6. Would you give me a kidney? Sure. I hate the taste of kidneys anyway.
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I have a patch of white hair at my right temple. It just appeared when I was about 15, from what I recall.
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? If I wasn't on the worng side of the planet.
9. Can we get together and make a cake? See above.
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Nope.
11. Do you/have you talk(ed)crap about me? Nope.
12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yup.
13. Would you drive across country with me? Depends upon the country.
14. Do you think I'm attractive? I have no idea.
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Off-hand, no.
16. What do you wear to sleep? Nothing. I'm far too restless a sleeper to wear anything to bed.
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Given the distance involved, I'd need a much better reason than random hanging out.
18. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Play CoX, I assume.
19. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? If asked.
20. what do you think happened to the 28th thing? It just got answered.
syko1096
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:44 am (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: William
2. Age: 31
3. Single or Taken: Taken
4. Favorite Movie: Aliens
5. Favorite Song: Tocatta and Fugue in d minor by J. S. Bach
6. Favorite Band/Artist: currently Three Days Grace
7. Dirty or Clean: Clean
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: none

HERE COMES THE FUN
1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Does CoX count?
2. Whats your philosophy on life? Do what makes you happy, you're only here for so long...
3. Would you have my back in a fight? Sure
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Yes
5. What is your favorite memory of us? Teaming and kicking ass in CoX
6. Would you give me a kidney? sure!
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: my right heel is hollow
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Well, there is the whole left coast vs. right coast thing
9. Can we get together and make a cake? I don't bake...
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? nope
11. Do you/have you talk(ed)crap about me? nope
12. Do you think I'm a good person? sure!
13. Would you drive across country with me? could be interesting
14. Do you think I'm attractive? Never seen a picture of you
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? nah
16. What do you wear to sleep? t-shirt and shorts/pants
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? sure
18. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? get wasted
19. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? You stole it from me :P
20. what do you think happened to the 28th thing? this is the 28th thing :P
anita_margarita
Oct. 6th, 2006 02:19 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Ann
2. Age: 49-going-on-50
3. Single or Taken: Taken
4. Favorite Movie: Hannah and Her Sisters
5. Favorite Song: Reap the Wild Wind
6. Favorite Band/Artist: Ultravox
7. Dirty or Clean: Clean, mostly
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: Pierced ears

HERE COMES THE FUN
1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Yes
2. Whats your philosophy on life? Get stuff off your desk as fast as possible...oops, that's my work philosophy.
3. Would you have my back in a fight? Of course
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? What makes you think I'm not?
5. What is your favorite memory of us? Back in Berkeley
6. Would you give me a kidney? One of mine, or can I get one for you at Kidneys-R-Us?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I was at rather an advanced age when I realized that "Hamlet" was not an omelet with ham in it.
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? What's wrong with you?
9. Can we get together and make a cake? Yes!
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? No. What should I be listening for?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed)crap about me? Never.
12. Do you think I'm a good person? Yes!
13. Would you drive across country with me? Only if I get to choose the music. Are the cats going too?
14. Do you think I'm attractive? Yes!
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Only if you were irritating me.
16. What do you wear to sleep? In the winter, my pink kittycat jammies. In the summer, nada.
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? ...it's kind of a long ways...
18. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Eat your favorite foods and watch your favorite movies.
19. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Sure
20. what do you think happened to the 28th thing? It's there, it just got confused.
normanrafferty
Oct. 6th, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Alyosius
2. Age: Old enuf to run for president
3. Single or Taken: Taken
4. Favorite Movie: Raiders of the Lost Ark
5. Favorite Song: I Am An Animal, Pete Townshend
6. Favorite Band/Artist: Devo
7. Dirty or Clean: Squeaky clean
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: none

HERE COMES THE FUN
1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Not really, no.
2. Whats your philosophy on life? The unexamined life is not worth living.
3. Would you have my back in a fight? You bet.
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Yes.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? The day it rained forever.
6. Would you give me a kidney? Sure, as long as it's not mine.
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I'm GoH at Pentacon!
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? Sure.
9. Can we get together and make a cake? I love cake!
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Nope.
11. Do you/have you talk(ed)crap about me? I wouldn't admit it, if I did.
12. Do you think I'm a good person? All persons are good persons.
13. Would you drive across country with me? No.
14. Do you think I'm attractive? Yes.
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Everyone needs a little rat in them.
16. What do you wear to sleep? Pajamas!
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? If it weren't too far, maybe.
18. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? The Beast, the world's longest wooden roller coaster.
19. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you? Not sure.
20. what do you think happened to the 28th thing? It's in Gitmo.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )